HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

34, ST GEORGES ROAD, SP2 8LU

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£518,721

Median £4,359/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £518,721Last sold (Feb 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SP2 8LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
SP2 8TB · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000128£4,414C88%
18 BARROW CLOSE
SP2 8FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000110£4,364C85%
4 FOLKESTONE ROAD
SP2 8JP · Detached
Dec 2025£607,500121£5,021E84%
19 MONTAGUE ROAD
SP2 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B84%
17 HAWTHORN WAY
SP2 8FQ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000124£3,911B84%
10 ST EDITHS CLOSE
SP2 0LU · Detached
Dec 2025£429,500102£4,211D83%
133 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000105£3,619C82%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C82%
ROSEBANK CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Dec 2025£305,00086£3,547D82%
19 HIGHLANDS ROAD
SP2 8EG · Detached
Apr 2025£525,000111£4,730D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address