HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

39, SWALLOWMEAD, SP2 8JD

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,618

Median £3,594/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £315,000£372,500
Estimated value: £348,618Last sold (Oct 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SP2 8JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
136 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00096£3,594E87%
21 DOWNTON ROAD
SP2 8AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£311,00085£3,659D86%
40 MEADOW ROAD
SP2 7BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00083£2,952D86%
28 HARNHAM ROAD
SP2 8JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£372,50083£4,488C86%
9 GORRINGE ROAD
SP2 7HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00095£3,316D85%
1 WOODBURY GARDENS
SP2 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608D85%
3 OLD STREET
SP2 8JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00072£3,472D83%
3 FLINT WAY
SP2 8FL · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00084£4,167C82%
9 BEDFORD ROAD
SP2 7LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E82%
6 BUTLER CLOSE
SP2 8AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£192,00085£2,259C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address