Estimated value
£528,374
Median £3,619/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £528,374Last sold (Dec 2013): £299,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near SP2 8FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 DOWNTON ROAD SP2 8AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 82% |
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 82% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 82% |
8 HIGHBURY AVENUE SP2 7EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 129 | £2,597 | D | 80% |
3 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | B | 79% |
22 PARSONAGE GREEN SP2 8LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 78% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 78% |
67 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 131 | £2,920 | B | 78% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 78% |