Estimated value
£601,020
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £487,500£667,500
Estimated value: £601,020Last sold (Jul 2024): £570,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP2 8DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RUSSELL STREET SP2 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 164 | £3,780 | D | 83% |
14 WELLWORTHY DRIVE SP2 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | C | 81% |
25 RAWLENCE ROAD SP2 9DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 168 | £2,232 | C | 80% |
31 HARTINGTON ROAD SP2 7LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 128 | £3,809 | D | 79% |
68 DEVIZES ROAD SP2 7LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 122 | £2,361 | D | 78% |
8 WOODBURY YARD SP2 8FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | C | 77% |
29 HALFPENNY ROAD SP2 8JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 77% |
47 RECTORY ROAD SP2 7SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | D | 77% |
13 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD SP2 7NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 172 | £3,881 | D | 77% |