Estimated value
£384,293
Median £4,223/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £360,000£475,000
Estimated value: £384,293Last sold (Feb 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SP2 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MEADOW GRASS COTTAGE MILTON ROAD SP2 8AY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | C | 85% |
ROSEBANK CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 86 | £3,547 | D | 85% |
25 BURFORD AVENUE SP2 8AG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | D | 84% |
8 OWLSWOOD SP2 8DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | D | 83% |
14 WILMAN WAY SP2 8QS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 94 | £5,053 | D | 82% |
54 HEATH ROAD SP2 9JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | E | 82% |
1 WOODBURY GARDENS SP2 8QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | D | 82% |
44 WOODBURY RISE SP2 8AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 91 | £3,956 | C | 81% |
10A MILTON ROAD SP2 8AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | C | 80% |