HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

46, SARUM CLOSE, SP2 7LE

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,224

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £236,600£275,000
Estimated value: £244,224Last sold (Sept 2001): £96,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SP2 7LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MONTGOMERY GARDENS
SP2 7UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00056£4,375C90%
32 WEST STREET
SP2 7SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00064£3,359D88%
64 MEADOW ROAD
SP2 7BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£236,60061£3,879C87%
5 AVON TERRACE
SP2 7BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£217,50057£3,816C86%
5 NORTHLEIGH TERRACE
SP2 0HR · Terraced
Mar 2026£228,00072£3,167C86%
10 SYRINGA COURT
SP2 7LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00061£4,016C86%
1 GORRINGE ROAD
SP2 7HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083D85%
5 GORRINGE ROAD
SP2 7HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£217,50061£3,566D83%
4 BRANDON COTTAGES
SP2 7NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£222,50069£3,225D83%
38 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00079£3,481C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address