Estimated value
£582,739
Median £3,911/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £510,000£650,000
Estimated value: £582,739Last sold (Oct 2014): £375,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SP2 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ADLAM WAY SP2 9FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £421,000 | 131 | £3,214 | B | 84% |
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE SP2 8EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | C | 83% |
17 MILLENNIUM CLOSE SP2 8TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 128 | £4,414 | C | 83% |
29 PAISEY GROVE SP2 9FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 147 | £3,639 | B | 82% |
1 BUCKERIDGE ROAD SP2 0FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 131 | £4,275 | B | 80% |
19 MONTAGUE ROAD SP2 8NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 117 | £4,359 | B | 79% |
17 HAWTHORN WAY SP2 8FQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | B | 79% |
41 ANDREWS WAY SP2 8QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 148 | £2,010 | C | 79% |
8 HIGHBURY AVENUE SP2 7EX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 129 | £2,597 | D | 79% |