HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

31, HIGHBURY AVENUE, SP2 7EX

Detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£687,960

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £660,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £687,960Last sold (Sept 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP2 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HIGHBURY AVENUE
SP2 7EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000129£2,597D85%
154 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BN · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000159£3,742D82%
13 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£667,500172£3,881D82%
SOUTH LODGE CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
SP2 7NL · Detached
Jul 2025£660,000198£3,333E80%
70 BOUVERIE AVENUE
SP2 8DX · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000175£4,800E79%
14 MILL ROAD
SP2 7RZ · Detached
Apr 2025£1,000,000185£5,405E78%
242 COOMBE ROAD
SP2 8BT · Detached
Oct 2025£790,000209£3,780C78%
1 COBERLEY DRIVE
SP2 9FD · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000177£2,994B78%
3 WATERMAN LANE
SP2 9FN · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000177£3,023B78%
SAXBY CECIL AVENUE
SP2 8EE · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000154£4,221C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address