HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

23, WILTON ROAD, SP2 7ED

Flat·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,472

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£402,500
Estimated value: £274,472Last sold (Sept 2007): £168,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SP2 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELIZABETH COURT (FLAT 38) CRANEBRIDGE ROAD
SP2 7UX · Flat
Aug 2025£400,00081£4,938C84%
2 ST MARYS COURT
SP2 7PD · Flat
Mar 2025£220,00077£2,857C80%
OLIVIER PLACE (APARTMENT 3) HART CLOSE
SP2 0FW · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50078£2,340B80%
8B RAWLENCE ROAD
SP2 9DU · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00062£2,968C79%
WOODBURY HOUSE (8) THE CRESCENT
SP2 8FD · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00079£1,266B79%
17 RUSSELL ROAD
SP2 7LR · Flat
Mar 2026£187,13660£3,119C79%
7 FLORENCE COURT
SP2 0FD · Flat
Aug 2025£402,50097£4,149C79%
CARNIVAL HOUSE (16) JUBILEE CLOSE
SP2 9ER · Flat
Feb 2026£156,50071£2,204C79%
46 ASHLEY ROAD
SP2 7BZ · Flat
Aug 2025£260,00070£3,714C78%
45A RUSSELL STREET
SP2 0BG · Flat
Oct 2025£350,00098£3,571D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address