HouseValuation
Home·SP2·Valuation

36, SOUTH STREET, SP2 0JS

Terraced·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£452,504

Median £2,977/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £377,500£620,000
Estimated value: £452,504Last sold (Mar 2025): £732,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SP2 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RUSSELL STREET
SP2 0BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£620,000164£3,780D85%
67 BAILEY LANE
SP2 0FR · Terraced
Jan 2026£382,500131£2,920B80%
71 NORTH STREET
SP2 0HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,500131£2,882D78%
1 QUEEN STREET
SP2 0AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£298,000142£2,099E78%
25 RAWLENCE ROAD
SP2 9DX · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000168£2,232C77%
DUCKS WALK COTTAGE RUSSELL STREET
SP2 0BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,000110£3,682C76%
42 NORTH STREET
SP2 0HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£327,500110£2,977D76%
31 HARTINGTON ROAD
SP2 7LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£487,500128£3,809D76%
45 BAILEY LANE
SP2 0FR · Terraced
Aug 2025£375,000131£2,863B76%
BULBRIDGE FARM (14 BULBRIDGE BARNS) BURCOMBE LANE
SP2 0ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£348,00076£4,579D75%

Dig deeper into this address