Estimated value
£410,554
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £375,000£487,500
Estimated value: £410,554Last sold (Dec 2016): £379,950
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 2 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 131 | £2,920 | B | 96% |
45 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | B | 91% |
3 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | B | 84% |
69 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 102 | £3,480 | B | 84% |
14 WELLWORTHY DRIVE SP2 8HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | C | 82% |
DUCKS WALK COTTAGE RUSSELL STREET SP2 0BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 110 | £3,682 | C | 79% |
31 HARTINGTON ROAD SP2 7LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 128 | £3,809 | D | 79% |
8 WOODBURY YARD SP2 8FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | C | 78% |
29 HALFPENNY ROAD SP2 8JR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 78% |
68 DEVIZES ROAD SP2 7LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 122 | £2,361 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address