Estimated value
£418,558
Median £4,271/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £415,000£600,000
Estimated value: £418,558Last sold (Jun 2021): £402,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SP2 0FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WATER DITCHAMPTON SP2 0JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 99 | £4,697 | C | 87% |
3 BAILEY LANE SP2 0FR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | B | 84% |
12 FINCH CLOSE SP2 9GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | B | 83% |
2 VICTORIA CLOSE SP2 0ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 97 | £3,144 | C | 82% |
2 FLOYD AVENUE SP2 9FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | B | 82% |
10 ST EDITHS CLOSE SP2 0LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £429,500 | 102 | £4,211 | D | 82% |
24 OAKLEY ROAD SP2 0FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 122 | £4,795 | B | 81% |
15 CHANTRY ROAD SP2 0LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 96 | £4,271 | D | 81% |
26 OAKLEY ROAD SP2 0FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 122 | £4,918 | B | 81% |