HouseValuation
Home·SP11·Valuation

2, SIMONDS ROAD, SP11 9RH

Detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£723,294

Median £3,653/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £705,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £723,294Last sold (Jun 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SP11 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ENFIELD HOUSE ANDOVER ROAD
SP11 9PD · Detached
Aug 2025£705,000193£3,653D81%
74 OLYMPIC PARK ROAD
SP11 6RY · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000214£2,991B81%
2 CLAYTON MEWS
SP11 6ZX · Detached
Jan 2026£935,000189£4,947B81%
96 LORDS WAY
SP11 6FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000220£2,818B81%
THE GABLES
SP11 7QS · Detached
Oct 2025£900,000182£4,945C81%
1 HAMLET GARDENS
SP11 6HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£795,000186£4,274C81%
31 SPINDLE CLOSE
SP11 6UR · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000147£3,265C80%
COPPER BEECHES MONKTON ROAD
SP11 8AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000244£4,098C79%
OLD SCHOOL HOUSE CROWN LANE
SP11 9QW · Detached
Jun 2025£510,000174£2,931D79%
24 BALWEN WALK
SP11 6GS · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000166£2,771C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address