HouseValuation
Home·SP11·Valuation

13, BIDDESDEN LANE, SP11 9PG

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,864

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,500Median £450,000£662,500
Estimated value: £500,864Last sold (Jun 2019): £365,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SP11 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIMMER COTTAGE
SP11 9EH · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000111£5,180D89%
PRESS COTTAGE (1) BUTT STREET
SP11 9QQ · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000115£3,913D87%
12 BIDDESDEN LANE
SP11 9PG · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000145£4,138D87%
17 CORNFLOWER WAY
SP11 9TF · Detached
Feb 2026£427,000113£3,779C87%
8 BURDOCK CLOSE
SP11 7RS · Detached
Feb 2026£662,500136£4,871D85%
5 CLOVER GARDENS
SP11 9TD · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000113£3,761C84%
6 QUEENS CLOSE
SP11 9SN · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00098£3,980D84%
6 CAMOMILE DRIVE
SP11 9TA · Detached
Nov 2025£427,500120£3,563C84%
4 TEASEL CLOSE
SP11 9TH · Detached
Oct 2025£348,500113£3,084C83%
31 SPINDLE CLOSE
SP11 6UR · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000147£3,265C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address