HouseValuation
Home·SP11·Valuation

APPLEGATE, CHURCH LANE, SP11 7HL

Semi-detached·330·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,352,340

Median £4,098/m² in your area × 330 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £1,042,500£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,352,340Last sold (Sept 2017): £855,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SP11 7HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COLLIS FARM
SP11 9EF · Detached
Feb 2026£3,000,000363£8,264D79%
GOODWORTH COTTAGE
SP11 7QX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,042,500250£4,170D78%
ORCHARD HOUSE CHURCH LANE
SP11 7HL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000223£5,493D75%
CHUTE COTTAGE OLD HILL
SP11 7JB · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000260£3,750E74%
MEADOWCROFT MIDDLEWAY
SP11 6LS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,107,500352£3,146C73%
1 FARM ROAD
SP11 7AU · Semi-detached
May 2025£790,000239£3,305C73%
18
SP11 6LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£641,000238£2,693C71%
COPPER BEECHES MONKTON ROAD
SP11 8AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000244£4,098C70%
2 BRAMLEY COTTAGES
SP11 7RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,000143£3,811C69%
FIVE BELLS
SP11 0SD · Other
Jan 2026£1,233,500282£4,374E69%

Dig deeper into this address