Estimated value
£463,182
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £462,500£550,000
Estimated value: £463,182Last sold (Jan 2016): £325,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SP11 6WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WOODPECKER WAY SP11 6XJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 125 | £4,400 | B | 89% |
49 DRAPER CLOSE SP11 6YR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 100 | £4,200 | B | 89% |
3 PORTLAND CLOSE SP11 6WP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 145 | £3,397 | B | 88% |
31 STEEPLECHASE RISE SP11 6XA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 111 | £3,739 | B | 88% |
12 SPINDLE CLOSE SP11 6UR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £462,500 | 126 | £3,671 | B | 87% |
9 HARTACK CLOSE SP11 6ZJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 112 | £4,063 | B | 87% |
29 ARCARO ROAD SP11 6ZH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 112 | £4,152 | B | 87% |
10 LONGDEN CLOSE SP11 6LD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 112 | £4,018 | B | 86% |
43 DRAPER CLOSE SP11 6YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 127 | £4,094 | B | 86% |