Estimated value
£602,082
Median £3,627/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £515,000£935,000
Estimated value: £602,082Last sold (Aug 2022): £570,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SP11 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 TOLME WAY SP11 6FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £502,500 | 143 | £3,514 | B | 92% |
2 CLAYTON MEWS SP11 6ZX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £935,000 | 189 | £4,947 | B | 89% |
31 SPINDLE CLOSE SP11 6UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 147 | £3,265 | C | 88% |
3 PORTLAND CLOSE SP11 6WP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 145 | £3,397 | B | 87% |
33 ANGORA ROAD SP11 6ZU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 148 | £3,378 | B | 87% |
24 BALWEN WALK SP11 6GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 166 | £2,771 | C | 87% |
GREEN BANK UPPER LINK SP11 6BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 151 | £4,503 | C | 86% |
3 MORTIMER CLOSE SP11 6UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £527,500 | 145 | £3,638 | C | 84% |
8 SKEIN ROAD SP11 6WX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 142 | £3,627 | B | 84% |