HouseValuation
Home·SP11·Valuation

7, LORDS WAY, SP11 6FA

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,875

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £320,000£340,000
Estimated value: £292,875Last sold (Aug 2022): £300,501

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP11 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 HAMPTON ROAD
SP11 6SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£316,00081£3,901C89%
14 THICKET ROAD
SP11 6RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00066£4,091B88%
116 JOCKEY WAY
SP11 6QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338B87%
58 FULLER WAY
SP11 6UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00080£4,250C87%
37 WOOLWICH WAY
SP11 6RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00077£4,416C87%
23 CHAMBRAY ROAD
SP11 6SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00063£3,889B87%
12 TUFNELL CLOSE
SP11 6ZL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,00080£3,900B87%
37 ANTLEY CLOSE
SP11 6SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00080£4,125B87%
30 ARCARO ROAD
SP11 6ZH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00069£4,855B86%
14 HADLEIGH CLOSE
SP11 6WQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000B86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address