Estimated value
£401,490
Median £4,461/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,011Median £435,000£471,250
Estimated value: £401,490Last sold (Dec 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SP10 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 SALISBURY ROAD SP10 2LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 102 | £4,461 | C | 83% |
34 COLE CLOSE SP10 4NL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 103 | £4,515 | C | 83% |
55 WOLVERSDENE ROAD SP10 2AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 90 | £3,900 | D | 82% |
3 PLOVER CLOSE SP10 5PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 92 | £3,641 | C | 82% |
14 PINE WALK SP10 3PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | C | 82% |
10 BURNHAMS CLOSE SP10 4NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 87 | £4,282 | C | 82% |
8 SILCHESTER CLOSE SP10 3RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £471,250 | 100 | £4,713 | D | 81% |
46 ALTONA GARDENS SP10 4LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £243,011 | 91 | £2,670 | D | 81% |
42 FOXCOTTE ROAD SP10 4AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 101 | £4,604 | C | 81% |