Estimated value
£633,879
Median £4,143/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£458,000Median £562,500£590,000
Estimated value: £633,879Last sold (Nov 2016): £439,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP10 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 PEAKE WAY SP10 4FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 140 | £4,143 | B | 84% |
66 JUTLAND CRESCENT SP10 4NB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £551,500 | 136 | £4,055 | C | 83% |
14 FLINT CLOSE SP10 2UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 142 | £4,155 | D | 82% |
6 WINCHESTER GARDENS SP10 2EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 133 | £4,248 | D | 82% |
124 JUNCTION ROAD SP10 3JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £562,500 | 134 | £4,198 | D | 82% |
6 MARSUM CLOSE SP10 4NE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £524,250 | 131 | £4,002 | C | 82% |
1 VERDEN WAY SP10 4LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £482,500 | 114 | £4,232 | C | 82% |
5 MELIOT RISE SP10 4DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £458,000 | 116 | £3,948 | D | 82% |
40 WINCHESTER ROAD SP10 2EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 145 | £3,966 | D | 81% |