Estimated value
£308,868
Median £3,677/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £308,868Last sold (Mar 2013): £162,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SP10 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BARTON CLOSE SP10 4RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | D | 87% |
10 FLENSBURG CLOSE SP10 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,500 | 79 | £3,677 | C | 86% |
19 DACRE CLOSE SP10 4HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | C | 86% |
8 VERDEN WAY SP10 4LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 73 | £4,452 | D | 86% |
10 COWDREY SQUARE SP10 5BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 86% |
73 ARMSTRONG RISE SP10 4EB · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | C | 85% |
55 TINTAGEL CLOSE SP10 4DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | D | 85% |
40 CAMELOT CLOSE SP10 4BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | D | 85% |
4 TRUEMAN SQUARE SP10 5DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 84% |