Estimated value
£319,899
Median £3,677/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £290,500£385,000
Estimated value: £319,899Last sold (Sept 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SP10 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BARTON CLOSE SP10 4RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | D | 87% |
10 FLENSBURG CLOSE SP10 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,500 | 79 | £3,677 | C | 86% |
10 COWDREY SQUARE SP10 5BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 84 | £3,393 | D | 86% |
55 TINTAGEL CLOSE SP10 4DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | D | 85% |
4 TRUEMAN SQUARE SP10 5DZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 84% |
18 RUNE DRIVE SP10 4NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £303,000 | 77 | £3,935 | C | 84% |
35 ST THOMAS CLOSE SP10 4DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | E | 84% |
44 JUTLAND CRESCENT SP10 4NB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 83% |
117 CAMELOT CLOSE SP10 4BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | C | 83% |