Estimated value
£346,942
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,011Median £351,000£471,250
Estimated value: £346,942Last sold (Dec 2018): £325,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SP10 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SILCHESTER CLOSE SP10 3RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £471,250 | 100 | £4,713 | D | 89% |
18 BLENDON DRIVE SP10 3NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 87 | £3,563 | D | 88% |
55 WOLVERSDENE ROAD SP10 2AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 90 | £3,900 | D | 85% |
2 SILCHESTER CLOSE SP10 3RL · Detached | May 2025 | £367,500 | 87 | £4,224 | E | 85% |
46 ALTONA GARDENS SP10 4LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £243,011 | 91 | £2,670 | D | 84% |
125 BERRY WAY SP10 3RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 77 | £4,351 | D | 84% |
15 WISLEY ROAD SP10 3UQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 89 | £4,775 | C | 82% |
19 DUNMOW ROAD SP10 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | D | 82% |
177 WEYHILL ROAD SP10 3LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 82% |