HouseValuation
Home·SP10·Valuation

6, THE BEECHES, SP10 3EF

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,000

Median £3,020/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £158,500£200,000
Estimated value: £151,000Last sold (May 2011): £120,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SP10 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE CEDARS (3) LYNWOOD DRIVE
SP10 3GA · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00054£2,963C89%
47 CARTERS MEADOW
SP10 4AF · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00053£3,774C86%
THE CEDARS (4) LYNWOOD DRIVE
SP10 3GA · Flat
Jul 2025£158,50054£2,935C83%
TEMPLETON HOUSE (6) SHEPHERDS SPRING LANE
SP10 1QW · Flat
Dec 2025£169,50056£3,027C83%
86 NEW STREET
SP10 1DR · Flat
Dec 2025£148,00049£3,020C82%
WESTFIELD COURT (FLAT 7) OLD WINTON ROAD
SP10 2DU · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00047£2,979B82%
10 THE CLOISTERS
SP10 3FX · Flat
May 2025£150,00043£3,488C82%
31 NEVILLE CLOSE
SP10 2DW · Flat
Jan 2026£152,50057£2,675D81%
51 HIBISCUS CRESCENT
SP10 3WE · Flat
Nov 2025£144,00041£3,512C81%
WOODCUTTERS COURT (25) JUNCTION ROAD
SP10 3YL · Flat
Nov 2025£180,00062£2,903C81%

Dig deeper into this address