HouseValuation
Home·SP10·Valuation

45, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, SP10 3DR

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,669

Median £4,673/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £247,669Last sold (Oct 2015): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SP10 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 JENSON GARDENS
SP10 3UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00054£4,259C90%
62 ASH TREE ROAD
SP10 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00055£4,909D87%
8 KELLYS WALK
SP10 3UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£249,00055£4,527C85%
8 HAIG ROAD
SP10 3YA · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00055£4,636C84%
17 LINTON DRIVE
SP10 3TT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£299,95048£6,249C83%
78 THE CRESCENT
SP10 3BU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00053£6,038C83%
20 HAIG ROAD
SP10 3YA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£201,00050£4,020D83%
5 BLUEBELL CLOSE
SP10 3XE · Terraced
Jan 2026£257,00055£4,673C83%
64 THE DROVE
SP10 3PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00064£4,219D82%
4 JASMINE COURT
SP10 3QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00048£5,938D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address