Estimated value
£520,536
Median £4,232/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £486,000£565,000
Estimated value: £520,536Last sold (Mar 2026): £422,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SP10 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BARNFIELD RISE SP10 2UQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | C | 88% |
2 FLINT CLOSE SP10 2UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 130 | £4,115 | C | 88% |
6 WINCHESTER GARDENS SP10 2EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 133 | £4,248 | D | 87% |
31 SAINSBURY CLOSE SP10 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 110 | £4,636 | D | 87% |
19 PEARMAN DRIVE SP10 2SB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 109 | £3,761 | C | 87% |
13 NEWTOWN CLOSE SP10 3AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £486,000 | 112 | £4,339 | C | 85% |
12 WINTON CHASE SP10 2SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £457,500 | 121 | £3,781 | C | 84% |
1 VERDEN WAY SP10 4LH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £482,500 | 114 | £4,232 | C | 83% |
5 MELIOT RISE SP10 4DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £458,000 | 116 | £3,948 | D | 83% |