Estimated value
£171,854
Median £2,963/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £178,000£210,000
Estimated value: £171,854Last sold (Sept 2022): £110,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SP10 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 OLD WINTON ROAD SP10 2DB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | D | 91% |
31 NEVILLE CLOSE SP10 2DW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 57 | £2,675 | D | 89% |
136 SHEPHERDS ROW SP10 2QH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 71 | £2,254 | D | 84% |
103 OLD WINTON ROAD SP10 2DR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | C | 83% |
103A OLD WINTON ROAD SP10 2DR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 62 | £3,387 | C | 83% |
47 CARTERS MEADOW SP10 4AF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 83% |
19 NEVILLE CLOSE SP10 2DW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | C | 82% |
1 GARDEN CLOSE SP10 2RU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £152,000 | 55 | £2,764 | C | 81% |
CARPENTERS COURT (9) VINCENT DRIVE SP10 2FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 72 | £2,472 | C | 81% |