HouseValuation
Home·SP10·Valuation

57, WINCHESTER ROAD, SP10 2EF

Detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£710,433

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,000Median £590,000£795,000
Estimated value: £710,433Last sold (Apr 1998): £187,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SP10 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ANTON ROAD
SP10 2EN · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000216£3,681C89%
70 WINCHESTER ROAD
SP10 2ER · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000190£3,842D85%
5 THE PINES
SP10 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£700,500204£3,434D82%
44 ANTON ROAD
SP10 2EN · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000218£2,294B82%
14 FLINT CLOSE
SP10 2UE · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000142£4,155D81%
40 WINCHESTER ROAD
SP10 2EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000145£3,966D80%
8 WINCHESTER ROAD
SP10 2EG · Detached
May 2025£720,000185£3,892D79%
9 PALMER DRIVE
SP10 2SD · Detached
Mar 2026£422,000123£3,431C79%
46 ANTON ROAD
SP10 2EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£496,500173£2,870C78%
14 MEAD HEDGES
SP10 2LU · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000162£3,549C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address