Estimated value
£268,962
Median £3,898/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£296,500
Estimated value: £268,962Last sold (Feb 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP10 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DANCES CLOSE SP10 1BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | C | 90% |
3 LEIGH ROAD SP10 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £296,500 | 76 | £3,901 | C | 86% |
112 COLENZO DRIVE SP10 1LF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 78 | £3,718 | C | 86% |
78 NEW STREET SP10 1DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 76 | £2,961 | D | 85% |
23 JENSON GARDENS SP10 3UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £281,000 | 69 | £4,072 | C | 85% |
4 TOVEY COURT SP10 1PZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | C | 85% |
5 ADELAIDE MEWS SP10 1HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | C | 85% |
85 SWALLOWFIELDS SP10 5PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | C | 85% |
10 FLENSBURG CLOSE SP10 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,500 | 79 | £3,677 | C | 84% |