HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

44, THISTLEBARROW ROAD, SP1 3RT

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£579,600

Median £4,025/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,304Median £475,000£765,000
Estimated value: £579,600Last sold (Nov 2020): £460,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SP1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST LAWRENCE CLOSE
SP1 3LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,000145£5,276C87%
39 WYNDHAM ROAD
SP1 3AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£670,000164£4,085D85%
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SP1 3NW · Detached
Nov 2025£109,304150£729D81%
4 THE ORCHARD
SP1 3HD · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000131£3,511C80%
34 CASTLE ROAD
SP1 3RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£405,000138£2,935D79%
28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SP1 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000107£3,084D79%
9 ST MARKS ROAD
SP1 3AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000118£4,025D79%
6 VENTRY CLOSE
SP1 3ES · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000165£4,182C78%
39 HILLTOP WAY
SP1 3QY · Detached
Feb 2026£275,000158£1,741B78%
12 DORSET ROAD
SP1 3BP · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000165£4,030C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address