HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

26, THISTLEBARROW ROAD, SP1 3RT

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£352,920

Median £4,152/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £328,000£473,500
Estimated value: £352,920Last sold (Nov 2017): £290,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SP1 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PAULS DENE ROAD
SP1 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00093£4,409C84%
13 BARRINGTON ROAD
SP1 3JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00078£3,654C83%
43 ST CLEMENTS WAY
SP1 3FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,00079£4,152D83%
16 ST JUDES CLOSE
SP1 3FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50074£3,953C83%
14 FEVERSHAM ROAD
SP1 3PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£473,50091£5,203C81%
LITTLE THATCHES STRATFORD ROAD
SP1 3LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00078£4,231D81%
14 THE OAKBOURNES
SP1 3FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00063£4,571D81%
29 APPLIN ROAD
SP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00082£1,585C81%
105 MILFORD HILL
SP1 2QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00075£3,333E80%
5 LINDEN CLOSE
SP1 1PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00082£4,146C80%

Dig deeper into this address