HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

52, CASTLE ROAD, SP1 3RL

Semi-detached·148·EPC E
Estimated value
£519,628

Median £3,511/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,304Median £518,000£765,000
Estimated value: £519,628Last sold (Aug 2016): £450,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SP1 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ST LAWRENCE CLOSE
SP1 3LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,000145£5,276C84%
39 WYNDHAM ROAD
SP1 3AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£670,000164£4,085D82%
72 LONDON ROAD
SP1 3EX · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000155£3,419E80%
REDLYN STRATFORD ROAD
SP1 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£480,000134£3,582E80%
50 WYNDHAM ROAD
SP1 3AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£630,000162£3,889E79%
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SP1 3NW · Detached
Nov 2025£109,304150£729D78%
4 THE ORCHARD
SP1 3HD · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000131£3,511C77%
34 CASTLE ROAD
SP1 3RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£405,000138£2,935D76%
51 CHURCH ROAD
SP1 1QY · Detached
Nov 2025£518,000152£3,408E76%
28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SP1 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000107£3,084D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address