HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

4, CASTLE HILL LANE, SP1 3GP

Other·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£379,905

Median £4,085/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £400,000£515,000
Estimated value: £379,905Last sold (Jul 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SP1 3GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SAUNDERS AVENUE
SP1 3PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00083£3,916B76%
12 PAULS DENE ROAD
SP1 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00093£4,409C75%
42 ST MARKS ROAD
SP1 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£278,00080£3,475C74%
10 PILGRIMS MEAD
SP1 3GX · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000103£5,000B73%
64 BURDEN DRIVE
SP1 3RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00082£4,085B73%
23 DONALDSON ROAD
SP1 3DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£277,50091£3,049C73%
12 HENSLER DRIVE
SP1 3DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£422,00091£4,637C73%
14 FEVERSHAM ROAD
SP1 3PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£473,50091£5,203C72%
29 APPLIN ROAD
SP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00082£1,585C72%
76 ARCHERS COURT
SP1 3WF · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,000104£3,846C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address