Estimated value
£614,754
Median £4,182/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,304Median £608,000£775,000
Estimated value: £614,754Last sold (Dec 2020): £501,088
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SP1 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE ORCHARD SP1 3HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 131 | £3,511 | C | 89% |
6 VENTRY CLOSE SP1 3ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 165 | £4,182 | C | 87% |
39 HILLTOP WAY SP1 3QY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 158 | £1,741 | B | 87% |
12 DORSET ROAD SP1 3BP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 165 | £4,030 | C | 87% |
27 BALMORAL ROAD SP1 3PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £608,000 | 141 | £4,312 | C | 86% |
TYBALT STRATFORD ROAD SP1 3LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 85% |
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD SP1 3NW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £109,304 | 150 | £729 | D | 84% |
15 ST LAWRENCE CLOSE SP1 3LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 145 | £5,276 | C | 84% |
OLD TRINITY OLD CASTLE ROAD SP1 3SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | C | 84% |