Estimated value
£250,200
Median £3,475/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £278,000£365,000
Estimated value: £250,200Last sold (Feb 2015): £213,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SP1 2RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FOWLERS ROAD SP1 2QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £246,250 | 72 | £3,420 | C | 90% |
25 ST ANN STREET SP1 2DP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £261,500 | 70 | £3,736 | D | 88% |
16 FRIARS ORCHARD SP1 2SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 73 | £4,315 | D | 87% |
129 LOVE LANE SP1 2BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | D | 86% |
47 FOWLERS ROAD SP1 2QP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | C | 86% |
19 BOWER GARDENS SP1 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 85 | £4,294 | D | 85% |
5 ST URSULAS CLOSE SP1 3FY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 70 | £4,714 | C | 85% |
42 ST MARKS ROAD SP1 3AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 80 | £3,475 | C | 84% |
15 POLDEN ROAD SP1 2JU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | D | 82% |