HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

31, TRINITY STREET, SP1 2BD

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,400

Median £3,864/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,500Median £340,000£483,000
Estimated value: £386,400Last sold (Sept 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SP1 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BOWER GARDENS
SP1 2RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00085£4,294D88%
14 FRIARS ORCHARD
SP1 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000113£2,478C87%
11 ST MARTINS CHURCH STREET
SP1 2HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,00088£3,864D86%
28 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SP1 3TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000107£3,084D86%
25 PENNYFARTHING STREET
SP1 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00087£3,448D86%
25 ST ANN STREET
SP1 2DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£261,50070£3,736D85%
47 BELLE VUE ROAD
SP1 3YD · Terraced
Jan 2026£483,000112£4,313D84%
16 FRIARS ORCHARD
SP1 2SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00073£4,315D84%
40 BEDWIN STREET
SP1 3UW · Terraced
Jan 2026£342,000103£3,320D84%
9 BREWERY LANE
SP1 2LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£443,000106£4,179C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address