Estimated value
£513,622
Median £3,833/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,304Median £470,000£518,000
Estimated value: £513,622Last sold (Dec 1996): £114,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SP1 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CHURCH ROAD SP1 1QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £518,000 | 152 | £3,408 | E | 84% |
5 POTTERS WAY SP1 1PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 129 | £3,837 | B | 82% |
156 CASTLE ROAD SP1 3SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | D | 77% |
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD SP1 3NW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £109,304 | 150 | £729 | D | 76% |
175 CASTLE ROAD SP1 3RX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 120 | £3,833 | D | 76% |
46 KELSEY ROAD SP1 1LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 76% |
OLD TRINITY OLD CASTLE ROAD SP1 3SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | C | 76% |
4 THE ORCHARD SP1 3HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 131 | £3,511 | C | 75% |
31 POTTERS WAY SP1 1PX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 105 | £3,810 | F | 74% |