HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

5, MELVIN CLOSE, SP1 1PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,036

Median £3,961/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £305,000£430,000
Estimated value: £301,036Last sold (Nov 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SP1 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LINDEN CLOSE
SP1 1PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00082£4,146C91%
18 LINDEN CLOSE
SP1 1PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,50082£4,177C87%
1 DUCK LANE
SP1 1RG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788D85%
13 BARRINGTON ROAD
SP1 3JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00078£3,654C84%
6 GLENDALE CRESCENT
SP1 1NT · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00084£5,119C84%
5 WILLIAM CLOSE
SP1 1QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00087£4,195C84%
16 ST JUDES CLOSE
SP1 3FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,50074£3,953C84%
42 MANOR FARM ROAD
SP1 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00077£3,961C83%
29 APPLIN ROAD
SP1 3PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00082£1,585C82%
25 PENNYFARTHING STREET
SP1 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00087£3,448D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address