HouseValuation
Home·SP1·Valuation

10, ROUGEMONT CLOSE, SP1 1LY

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,824

Median £3,913/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £187,824Last sold (Feb 2004): £104,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SP1 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SARUM LODGE (6) THREE SWANS CHEQUER
SP1 1AL · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00046£4,239C87%
24B ELM GROVE ROAD
SP1 1JW · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00049£2,245E87%
SOUTHBANK HOUSE (FLAT 2) ELM GROVE
SP1 1NQ · Flat
Feb 2026£149,00048£3,104C87%
SARUM LODGE (20) THREE SWANS CHEQUER
SP1 1AL · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00046£4,348C87%
SARUM LODGE (40) THREE SWANS CHEQUER
SP1 1AL · Flat
Dec 2025£118,40046£2,574C85%
17 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET
SP1 1EF · Flat
Oct 2025£180,00054£3,333C83%
SARUM LODGE (23) THREE SWANS CHEQUER
SP1 1AL · Flat
Sept 2025£225,00046£4,891C82%
SARUM LODGE (8) THREE SWANS CHEQUER
SP1 1AL · Flat
Sept 2025£190,00046£4,130C82%
SCHOOL COTTAGE (FLAT 2) FAIRVIEW ROAD
SP1 1JX · Flat
Aug 2025£172,50049£3,520C81%
HOLT COURT (3) BROWN STREET
SP1 1AG · Flat