HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

7, MAYTREE ROAD, SO53 5RT

Terraced·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£540,510

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £419,000£650,000
Estimated value: £540,510Last sold (Mar 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO53 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SEYMOUR CLOSE
SO53 2JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£367,500111£3,311C82%
32 ASHDOWN ROAD
SO53 5QW · Terraced
Mar 2025£522,500128£4,082D80%
352 HURSLEY ROAD
SO53 5PL · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000137£4,745D79%
11 HILTINGBURY CLOSE
SO53 5NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£419,000100£4,190C79%
23 MAYTREE ROAD
SO53 5RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00084£4,286D79%
25 FLEXFORD CLOSE
SO53 5RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00081£4,630D78%
28 WESTWOOD GARDENS
SO53 1FN · Terraced
Jun 2025£533,800126£4,237D78%
27 MALCOLM CLOSE
SO53 5BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£425,000102£4,167D77%
31 MEON CRESCENT
SO53 2PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,000101£3,416C77%
185 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£388,500111£3,500C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address