HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

3, CORNFIELD CLOSE, SO53 4HD

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£448,026

Median £5,034/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £448,026Last sold (Oct 2024): £475,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO53 4HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ACORN GROVE
SO53 4LA · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00077£5,844C91%
6 THIRLSTANE FIRS
SO53 4NX · Detached
Jan 2026£437,00083£5,265C89%
14 MORGAN LE FAY DRIVE
SO53 4JG · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00087£5,172C88%
43 BLENCOWE DRIVE
SO53 4LZ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,00090£5,833C88%
18 BURLEY CLOSE
SO53 4NS · Detached
Dec 2025£360,00082£4,390C87%
20 MERLIN WAY
SO53 4JB · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00092£4,891C87%
4 THIRLSTANE FIRS
SO53 4NX · Detached
Nov 2025£430,00089£4,831C87%
12 WILD CHERRY WAY
SO53 4LW · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000100£5,000D87%
33 MONMOUTH CLOSE
SO53 4SY · Detached
Nov 2025£369,60076£4,863C87%
1 CAERNARVON GARDENS
SO53 4NG · Detached
Oct 2025£448,00089£5,034C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address