Estimated value
£312,520
Median £4,808/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £312,500£400,000
Estimated value: £312,520Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SO53 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 RYE CLOSE SO53 4HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 59 | £4,610 | C | 91% |
1 SILVERWEED CLOSE SO53 4JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 89% |
19 TOLEFREY GARDENS SO53 4HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £312,500 | 65 | £4,808 | C | 87% |
1 JACK CLOSE SO53 4NU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 70 | £4,786 | C | 87% |
18 LAMBOURN SQUARE SO53 4AA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £297,000 | 64 | £4,641 | C | 86% |
12 RYE CLOSE SO53 4HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £306,000 | 63 | £4,857 | C | 85% |
129 MORGAN LE FAY DRIVE SO53 4JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 85% |
7 TOLEFREY GARDENS SO53 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £289,000 | 55 | £5,255 | C | 85% |
15 FAIRBAIRN WALK SO53 4HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 61 | £5,328 | C | 85% |