Estimated value
£355,014
Median £5,379/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £380,000£695,000
Estimated value: £355,014Last sold (Nov 2024): £348,500
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 54 points.
Sales near SO53 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SOUTHDENE ROAD SO53 3DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 66 | £5,379 | E | 84% |
27 HURST CLOSE SO53 3PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 75 | £5,000 | D | 79% |
25 VERONA ROAD SO53 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 72 | £7,153 | D | 79% |
49 CALSHOT DRIVE SO53 3NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 77 | £5,260 | D | 79% |
17 SKIPTON ROAD SO53 3BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £341,500 | 72 | £4,743 | D | 79% |
11 BODYCOATS ROAD SO53 2GY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 75 | £4,167 | D | 77% |
211 LEIGH ROAD SO53 3AX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £380,000 | 64 | £5,938 | D | 76% |
22 VESPASIAN WAY SO53 2DF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £695,000 | 61 | £11,393 | E | 76% |
48 MEAD ROAD SO53 2EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 72 | £5,486 | D | 76% |