Estimated value
£507,282
Median £4,299/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£339,500Median £499,750£655,000
Estimated value: £507,282Last sold (Aug 2025): £485,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SO53 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ROWLANDS CLOSE SO53 3PF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 107 | £4,299 | D | 88% |
311 LEIGH ROAD SO53 3AS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 123 | £3,780 | D | 87% |
26 TREVOSE CRESCENT SO53 3EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £499,750 | 116 | £4,308 | D | 87% |
217 LEIGH ROAD SO53 3AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 119 | £4,034 | C | 87% |
75A BOURNEMOUTH ROAD SO53 3AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 125 | £3,760 | C | 86% |
27 BELMONT ROAD SO53 3EU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £339,500 | 109 | £3,115 | D | 86% |
1 SYMONDS CLOSE SO53 3TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 126 | £5,198 | D | 85% |
242 LEIGH ROAD SO53 3AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £606,171 | 128 | £4,736 | C | 84% |
57 DONNINGTON DRIVE SO53 3PE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £557,500 | 127 | £4,390 | D | 84% |