HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

5, FRYERN CLOSE, SO53 2LF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,770

Median £4,870/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £345,770Last sold (Nov 2024): £264,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO53 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 FRYERN CLOSE
SO53 2LF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£382,50078£4,904D90%
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE
SO53 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00074£4,392D88%
22 FRYERN CLOSE
SO53 2LF · Semi-detached
May 2025£375,00077£4,870C88%
30 WESTFIELD ROAD
SO53 3GS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00077£4,026C86%
11 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00064£5,469D85%
1 TADBURN CLOSE
SO53 2NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00081£3,704C85%
54 BERESFORD ROAD
SO53 2LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£337,00079£4,266C85%
27 HURST CLOSE
SO53 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00075£5,000D83%
10 SAXON WALK
SO53 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,00080£4,500C83%
6 IRWELL CLOSE
SO53 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00081£5,062D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address