Estimated value
£337,014
Median £4,266/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£382,500
Estimated value: £337,014Last sold (Jan 2021): £347,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SO53 2LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 FRYERN CLOSE SO53 2LF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £382,500 | 78 | £4,904 | D | 90% |
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE SO53 2FY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | D | 88% |
22 FRYERN CLOSE SO53 2LF · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | C | 88% |
120 BODYCOATS ROAD SO53 2JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 84 | £3,929 | D | 86% |
30 WESTFIELD ROAD SO53 3GS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | C | 86% |
24 HIGHFIELD ROAD SO53 2JT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £372,000 | 90 | £4,133 | C | 85% |
1 TADBURN CLOSE SO53 2NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | C | 85% |
23 FAIRBAIRN WALK SO53 4HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 84 | £4,375 | C | 85% |