HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

19, SPRINGHILL ROAD, SO53 2GP

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,919

Median £5,469/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £310,000£350,000
Estimated value: £278,919Last sold (Oct 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO53 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SPRINGHILL ROAD
SO53 2GP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00053£6,132C87%
25 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00058£5,776D85%
11 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00064£5,469D82%
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE
SO53 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00074£4,392D79%
2 HIGHCLERE WAY
SO53 3PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,00051£5,627D79%
16 WARWICK CLOSE
SO53 4PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,50048£5,031E78%
7 TOLEFREY GARDENS
SO53 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£289,00055£5,255C77%
21 HONEYSUCKLE WAY
SO53 4LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00055£5,000C76%
SOUTHDALE COURT (FLAT 6) SUTHERLANDS WAY
SO53 2QA · Flat
Nov 2025£151,00053£2,849D75%
16A BOURNEMOUTH ROAD
SO53 3DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00055£5,636E75%

Dig deeper into this address