HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

100, BROWNHILL ROAD, SO53 2FL

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£581,312

Median £4,688/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £550,000£700,000
Estimated value: £581,312Last sold (Mar 2002): £180,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO53 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HADRIANS CLOSE
SO53 2AS · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000118£4,661C86%
352 HURSLEY ROAD
SO53 5PL · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000137£4,745D86%
1A THURSTON CLOSE
SO53 2QG · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000107£6,542D85%
114 BROWNHILL ROAD
SO53 2FL · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00096£4,688C84%
39 PANTHEON ROAD
SO53 2PD · Detached
Nov 2025£582,000107£5,439C84%
39 CHARLECOTE DRIVE
SO53 1SF · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000134£4,142D84%
37A HURSLEY ROAD
SO53 2FS · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000110£4,727C83%
17 ROWLANDS CLOSE
SO53 3PF · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000107£4,299D83%
138 PARK ROAD
SO53 1HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000112£4,688D83%
45 PANTHEON ROAD
SO53 2PD · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000135£3,741C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address