HouseValuation
Home·SO53·Valuation

13, MEAD ROAD, SO53 2FB

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,184

Median £3,929/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£470,000
Estimated value: £377,184Last sold (May 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SO53 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 BODYCOATS ROAD
SO53 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00084£3,929D86%
7 CARISBROOKE CRESCENT
SO53 2LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846D86%
20 MERRIELEAS DRIVE
SO53 2FN · Detached
Feb 2026£384,00099£3,879E84%
23 MAYTREE ROAD
SO53 5RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00084£4,286D82%
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE
SO53 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00074£4,392D82%
2 KELBURN CLOSE
SO53 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,00072£5,167E82%
19 LARKSPUR DRIVE
SO53 4HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000104£4,519D81%
15 JULIUS CLOSE
SO53 2AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00096£3,906D81%
95 PEVERELLS WOOD AVENUE
SO53 2NZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00085£3,529D80%
22 RIBBLE CLOSE
SO53 2NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£318,50084£3,792D80%

Dig deeper into this address