Estimated value
£373,170
Median £3,554/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £360,000£367,500
Estimated value: £373,170Last sold (Jun 2015): £232,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SO53 2DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 MEON CRESCENT SO53 2PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 88% |
7 CLAUDIUS CLOSE SO53 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 87% |
10 IONIC CLOSE SO53 2NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 102 | £3,578 | D | 87% |
24 SEYMOUR CLOSE SO53 2JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 111 | £3,311 | C | 87% |
38 PORTEOUS CRESCENT SO53 2DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £309,000 | 85 | £3,635 | C | 87% |
12 PANTHEON ROAD SO53 2NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | C | 84% |
114 BODYCOATS ROAD SO53 2JD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 103 | £3,495 | D | 83% |
95 PEVERELLS WOOD AVENUE SO53 2NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 83% |